September 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination results released

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 33 out of 61 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 131 out of 222 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 184 out of 295 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Cebu this September 2013.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

The results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will be on September 24, 2013 – October 11, 2013 at the Marine Engineer Officers Division, 4th floor PRC annex building.

Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

1 ANDING, DANILO BANGLOS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALMADRONES, ARNOLD TORRERO
2 AMARO, GLENN ARAGDON
3 ANTIVO, MARK JEROME CONCILLADO
4 AURELIO, RANDY BANTING
5 AZCUETA, LEO ANGELO MANAPSAL
6 BELANDRES, ADONIS NEPOMUCENO
7 BUENO, MARLON BEGALAN
8 BUNAGAN, RENIEBOY MAPE
9 CABASAL, SPYRO CABRERA
10 DE GRACIA, GEMENIANO III ENCABO
11 DE VERA, JEREMIAH CANUTO
12 GARCIA, REY DELA CRUZ
13 ILAO, REX CHENG
14 JUSAY, ARNULFO VILLANUEVA
15 LAGAZO, BENJIE PACIS
16 LAZARO, CHRISTOPHER BUIZON
17 MADARANG, ARCHIMEDES ESTEBAN
18 MAGHARI, MAURICE VAN BOSTON
19 MAGHINAY, ARTURO URBIZTONDO
20 MANALILI, CHRISTOPHER LAGO
21 NAPII, MOHAMMAD NADZRIM PIÑERO
22 NAPULI, SUNNY SIDA
23 PAITON, IRIS JIM LIN DEVELLES
24 PALEVINO, EDGAR ALLAN LEYSON
25 PULIDO, ROLANDO JR CASERO
26 QUILBAN, FRED CELESTINO
27 SALE, RENIE MONDEJAR
28 SALVADOR, WILSON CAINGAL
29 SANTILLAN, REGO GARCIA
30 TEJADA, VINCENT BAÑA
31 VELASQUEZ, NESTOR BELTRAN
32 VILLAS, ANTON JOHN VALISNO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————- Page: 4 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUD, JESUS MENDOZA
2 AGUIRRE, BRIAN DAPON
3 AM-IS, DANNIE PACULBA
4 ANDILLO, RELY AUSTIN
5 ARAOS, ARNOLD RAMOS
6 ASCAÑO, ROMEL ASCAÑO
7 BAI, FREDDIE SAKIWAT
8 BALOMADRES, IVAN TRAIN
9 BARON, DESTHER PADILLA
10 BRIONES, DIOSCERY ANTARAN
11 BUYAYO, JAMES JR PUGUON
12 CABABA, HARBIE JAMES RAMIREZ
13 CAMACHO, REYNALDO PATINGO
14 CANDO, ARNEL LOZANO
15 CANONICATO, CHRIST JUL BARROGO
16 CARANGUE, FLORIANO HUMAWAN
17 CASISON, RUSSEL CABRAL
18 CATACUTAN, JASPER JAMES CELDA
19 CATUBAY, RAMONITO TANIOLA
20 CAYETANO, ELMER GABUTERO
21 CAÑAL, ELIZER LEYVA
22 CUYOS, ELLYPHER VARGAS
23 DENURA, HARVEY LESTER WONG
24 DINAMPO, RONALD BILONGILOT
25 DONATO, FRANKLIN JR TORRES
26 EFA, BERNARDO RACAL
27 ELEQUIN, JUNESS MARK ARELLANO
28 ELIASIS, JOSEPH MORENO
29 FAMADOR, EROS GODFREY JOAQUINO
30 GAGAZA, SHARED ALFIE GARCIA
31 GALIAS, RONALD VILLANUEVA
32 GANANCIAL, MERCHEL JOHN PROVIDO
33 GANOTISI, JADE RIO DELA CUESTA
34 GURAT, NIÑO EUSEBIO JR PASCUAL
35 IBALLA, ALEJANDRO SURIAGA
36 JULIAN, BILLY JOE VAGALLON
37 LACNO, JERONIL JABELLES
38 LANGGA, EDGARDO REGODOS
39 LUISTRO, FERDINAND ANDAL
40 LUSTE, FEL FRANCISCO
41 MALLADA, NOIL ALEBUSA
42 MANA-AY, FELIX JR EMONAGA
43 MANANO, MARCELINO GAAS
44 MANSALAPUS, JUN MENDOZA
45 MARANGA, JACINTO JR YAMSON
46 MELLANG, RAINERO GADO
47 MIRANDA, FREDERIC ABALLE
48 MORAL, NOEL RAMIREZ
49 NAVARRO, ALDWIN BERING
50 NAVARRO, JORGE ARNE RAÑISESPage: 5 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 PABILADA, EDITO MONTES
52 PADOJINOG, WILMIE CERBAS
53 PALLER, BENJAMIN JR CERBO
54 PARREÑO, BOBBY BAUNILLO
55 PETRAS, TOMAS JR VICTORIO
56 PONCE, MICHAEL CABAHUG
57 PONES, EDGAR VILLARIN
58 PUSO, RUBE ADOLFO
59 RAMOS, ROMEO ALLAN BAWASANTA
60 REFORMA, DEMETRIO JR MARQUEZ
61 REÑEDA, DANNY CADIENTE
62 ROJAS, RICHARD BICUA
63 ROSOLADA, ANDREW DEGAMO
64 SAMSON, RICKY LOZADA
65 SAULAN, MARCELINO BERNIL
66 SUMADSAD, JESSIE OGALESCO
67 TABAR, ELEAZER LEYBA
68 TALAMOR, DARIUS GUBAGARAS
69 TANJAY, ALEX ARIVAS
70 TEJARES, JOSEPH ARANDILLA
71 TENORIO, HENRY DISTAJO
72 TEORIMA, RICHARD NILLAS
73 TEROL, SERGIO MASONG
74 TINGSON, RONALD ARGAO
75 TRESICO, MILBERT TIBON
76 USANASTRE, BERNARD ARANGOTE
77 VENTURA, REYNALD LAGARICO
78 VIDAL, JOEL AUSTRIA
79 VIGONTE, JULIETO GOMEZ
80 VILLARTE, EDWIN AVISO
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-Page: 6 of 12
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ADRICULA, ARCHIE CLAVIN
2 ALBURO, JUANILLO JR NADELA
3 BACUD, WENDELL GAVIERES
4 BALMEO, HAROLD DAVID
5 BRINGAS, JAY AGAO
6 CADAWENG, JOLLY BUCAT
7 CALICA, JAY NIEBRES
8 CAPIN, JERRY BARREGA
9 CHAN, MARCK DAVID ALAMBRA
10 DAYAO, ARIES VALERIO
11 DE AUSEN, RICKY UMALI
12 DIAZ, FRANKLU EVANGELISTA
13 DISPO, RHODEL GUZMAN
14 DOMINGUEZ, SHERRAIN TAMANA
15 ESCOBER, SILVERIO JR ESCARCHA
16 ESPANTO, ARDEE SANTOS
17 ESPIRITU, JUDERICK CALIVOSO
18 FABILA, ARNEL VICENTE
19 FARENAS, JULIUS CASTRO
20 GOBOY, JOE VINCENT AGUILAR
21 JASPE, LORENZO JR BROCES
22 JOVE, DARYL NAGRAMPA
23 KEMPIS, JONATHAN NOROÑA
24 LACANILAO, MARCOS DELA ROSA
25 LACASANDILE, JUPETH HILADO
26 LACUARTA, NONIE VILLANUEVA
27 LAGRAMA, RUEL PADLAN
28 LIM, JESUS REY PADILLA
29 MAMALIAS, JELAN SILVA
30 MANANTAN, REYNOLD PULA
31 MARIANO, FRANCISCO ROMERO
32 MATIENZO, ALEXANDER SORINO
33 MORTERA, DIOGENES RAFOL
34 NODA, EDUARDO ARCEO
35 OBENZA, JOSEPH IMPAS
36 OLAT, RICKY TORCUATOR
37 PADILLA, REMY JADERA
38 PALMA, EDRICH MORANO
39 PATULAY, FERDINAND DANAO
40 PENEYRA, NOEL ESPERO
41 PON, FERNAN DALMAN
42 PRIETO, JESSIE VILORIA
43 RAÑADA, ELYBERT VIGILLA
44 SENA, JEFFREY CASILI
45 SORIANO, MARK CHRISTIAN FRANCISCO
46 SUIZO, EDILBERTO ALA-AN
47 TACBOBO, EDITHER PARTOSA
48 TAM-IS, MARIO PAVO
49 TANGARO, MEDARDO WATIN
50 TOLENTINO, JENIFER DE PEDRO Page: 7 of 12
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
51 UNTALAN, MARK DAVID ABAD
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————- Page: 8 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANES, BOB PETER HERNANDEZ
2 AGPOON, MIKEE LORENZ JOY PELAUSA
3 AGUSTIN, ALLYSON BATTON
4 AGUSTIN, JERROLD REMNAN DEL ROSARIO
5 ALAS, GENNO CORROS
6 ANTIGA, MICHAEL SAM PELIN
7 ARAULA, GLENMAR MIGUELA
8 ARLOS, ANTHONY SOLIS
9 ARMADA, JEROME ARANAS
10 ASUNCION, DENNIS TUMBALI
11 AYAG, WILLIAM GUTAS
12 BACO, DANIEL GUINYANG
13 BALLAIS, MICHAEL DE LEON
14 BALLESTEROS, PAULO ANTONIO CABURIAN
15 BANDAY, RAFAEL JOY FRAYNA
16 BANTAS, JEBREY LANDIANG
17 BASILAD, JOHN VINCENT IYOG
18 BAYOG, DIOSO JR JAUOD
19 BENEGAS, PAUL IAN OBIS
20 BERNAL, RONALD BANGISAN
21 BICOS, BRYLLE JON CABRAL
22 BONGCAWIL, ADEMAR FONDADOR
23 BOONGALING, DANIEL JR ESNARDO
24 BRAGAT, BRYLE IMPAS
25 BROSAS, DEODATO JR UDTOHAN
26 CABERTE, MARTEO CATACUTAN
27 CABILIN, LEONIEL SAGARIO
28 CADIZ, MARK REYNALD TALANIA
29 CAJUSTIN, BASILIO JR MARCELO
30 CALIPASO, ROLANDO PAQUIBOT
31 CALISANG, ALDIN ERMAC
32 CANLAS, ISABELO VILLANUEVA
33 CARINGAL, ARVIN MALVEDA
34 COLOBONG, LEXTER TABUNDA
35 COLUMBINO, ROLAND DELOS SANTOS
36 CORDOVIZ, CRISTOPHER ALEXIS BULOSAN
37 CORPORAL, BUTCH KEVIN BORJA
38 COSTOB, MARVIN CAHINDE
39 CUADRASAL, JOLAS BARRIOS
40 CUIZON, JOHN LISANDRO CABAHUG
41 CURA, JOHN ARMAN OPELAC
42 DACAYANAN, SANDINNO TINIMBANG
43 DACLAN, ALEX MAMAC
44 DAEL, IAN STEPHEN ABERLE
45 DE EYOY, NORMAN DE LOS SANTOS
46 DE LA CRUZ, KEVIN MELGAR
47 DE LA CRUZ, VON RYAN ANDRADA
48 DE LUNA, JUDIT PALMERO
49 DEJARLO, JAYSON OLAER
50 DELA TORRE, JANOELLE MOJANAPage: 9 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DELOS REYES, JERRY CAPAYCAPAY
52 DENZON, LAENARD ZAVEN GERNATO
53 DIABO, JULIUS CESAR LAPINID
54 DIOLA, SCOTT MCJOEPHET GABRIEL
55 DOVERTE, RUEL SOCOBOS
56 DRAGON, JARELL SARMIENTO
57 DUHAYLUNGSOD, RONEL MARK OLORES
58 DULNUAN, ZANEGRAY CONDAYA
59 ESPAÑOL, CARLO PUEDAN
60 ESPAÑOLA, GERALD ARICAYA
61 ESPESO, EDUARDO JR FERRER
62 ESPIEL, CHARLIE DAQUIL
63 ESPINOSA, ARMANDO PACINIO
64 EVIOTA, GRACIOUS VICTOR VELORIA
65 FAUSTINO, VILLAMOR JR CEBALLIOS
66 FRANCIA, ARNOLD MATHEW ARCE
67 FUTOL, LEONIRO SADIA
68 GACULA, RICARDO JR RICO
69 GARCES, BERNARD EDQUILA
70 GARCESA, BENJIE GERSAVA
71 GATCHALIAN, MARK LEO DULAY
72 GELI, GIOVANN TAUTO-AN
73 GOMEZ, MARCO BOBIER
74 GONZALBO, G C REY LARACAS
75 GRIEGO, RHIAN CAHINDE
76 HALLEGADO, HARRY JR FERNANDEZ
77 INFANTE, JOVANNY NICART
78 JALOSJOS, MATT JHORGE DIVINAGRACIA
79 JUSTIMBASTE, JOVITO JED ENGO
80 KINTANAR, KRISTOFFER IAN MIGUEL LINGANAY
81 LAMEYRA, LOUIS ANGELO VERIDIANO
82 LAMPITOC, NEIL PHILIP SOMODIO
83 LAPAY, JOMAR CADAYONG
84 LEYNES, JOHN BERNARD JR MEDRANO
85 LORETO, MARLON OSTIA
86 LUCERO, LINERIO MANAGBANAG
87 LUMAPAS, JOSEPH GLEN ABAPO
88 MALIONES, KEANU JIM BOLINTO
89 MALONES, JENNY JR PANADERO
90 MAPUTOL, JEXTER ROMERO
91 MARAVILLAS, KEN LESTER TRILLES
92 MARIANO, JOHN PATRICK ROBLES
93 MARIBAO, JOVANIE PAGLINAWAN
94 MASANQUE, JEFFERSON RUEL
95 MELICADO, RAYMUND PINEDA
96 MENDOZA, ARLON DOMINIQUE ABASTILLAS
97 MONSALE, REYNOR MARCIAL
98 MONTER, JASON DORON
99 MUEBLAS, JERWIN RUBIO
100 NAVARRO, LOUIE SABADO Page: 10 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 NOGARA, IGNACIO PILLORA
102 OLAGUER, ARTEMIO JR LAGUDA
103 ONG, CLARK NEAL BALCITA
104 OQUIAS, RENEBOY JR KALIMPO
105 OROCAY, JEROME CALIM
106 PACETE, GARY CUBITA
107 PALANG, JAMISON PASTOR
108 PALERO, JEFFREY FLORES
109 PALITA, JUSTINE ALBERT DOLINA
110 PALMERO, JEZER KIM BABISTA
111 PAMANIAN, WARLITO ARRIBE
112 PATRIARCA, PEDRO JR CARDONA
113 PAYE, REYNALD TALANDRON
114 PILAR, BRYAN JAY FAELNAR
115 POCDIHON, BENNIE CUMAHLENG
116 QUIAOT, RUBEN EMBOLODE
117 QUILLO, RODEL CASTAÑARES
118 QUIÑANOLA, REO DOMEN
119 RAQUEL, RAYMHON JOSEPH
120 RAQUINIO, LUCKY JOSEPH RICHIE SALVADOR
121 REFUERZO, DENMARC DE VERA
122 REJANO, SALVADOR JR FABELLON
123 RESURRECCION, ADRIAN SALVAN
124 REYES, ACE WILSON SIMPLINA
125 RIEZA, EDWARD AVENDAÑO
126 ROLDAN, NOEL POSTRADO
127 RUBIO, REYNES MACIAS
128 RUBIS, MARK ALLEN GREGONIA
129 SABALO, WILFREDO JR GERALDO
130 SALVAN, FAUSTINO DELIMA
131 SALVATIERRA, CIRIACO DALUMPINES
132 SANCHEZ, JOHN MICHAEL CABRAL
133 SANTOS, CARLO TIRAÑA
134 SARANILLO, BENJEB DUMABOK
135 SILANG, JEYVAN MICIANO
136 SOLOMON, LAURENCE ALSADON
137 SORIANO, JELSON IGNACIO
138 SORIANO, WELARD FERNANDEZ
139 SORILLA, JENNY FRED MOGATE
140 STA ANA, MICHAEL JOSEPH MACIAS
141 STA INES, CHRISTOPHER FLORES
142 SUAN, RENATO JR FRANCISCO
143 SUSMEÑA, JUSTINE CAMPUED
144 TABORDA, NOLY PEREZ
145 TAMONDONG, MANUEL JR VALES
146 TOLENTINO, MARK ANTHONY REMOROZA
147 TORMIS, VINCENT JAMES MENDOZA
148 TORRES, KIM NOWEL AVILA
149 TOSINO, LHEM WER NARES
150 TRIAS, RALPH JESTER PAGSOLINGAN Page: 11 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
151 URRIZA, MAR BENSON SAMARITA
152 VALLEJOS, JOHN NOEL DRAPEZA
153 VEGA, ANDREW JEFF GONZALES
154 VELASCO, MARIO MOLINA
155 VERAR, MANUEL ROSS FRANCISCO
156 VIERNES, JOHN LEE CRISOSTOMO
157 VILLANEZA, CYDRIX QUIMSON
158 WAPILI, ARCHIE BAGUIO
159 YAMAT, KRISTIAN DOMINIQUE PIÑONES
160 YBAÑEZ, AR-JAY MERIN
161 ZARAGOZA, DIOGENES JR REOYAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-Page: 12 of 12
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 BENITEZ, JEREMY ERGUIZA
2 BORONDIA, CHERRY MAE ISRAEL
3 DANTIS, PATRICK GIL CABILES
4 DEGAY, BRYANT JOSEPH FAGYAN
5 DOMRIQUE, JERMY OBANA
6 GORERO, RUEL BACO
7 HAMOY, IAN LOYD FERNANDO
8 HUSSIN, DEN-XAVIER ARASA
9 ILDEFONSO, CHARMAINE BARROT
10 LAMBAN, DARREN JAMES BARIT
11 LAZARO, FERNAN CALMA
12 LIM, JOHN GERARD BALANG
13 MENDOZA, MATHEWS THEO RAMOS
14 NATOC, JAYSON NAFRADA
15 OMAGTANG, MARK ANTHONY BUSTAMANTE
16 PUMIHIC, JAMES RAYMUND MATEO
17 RACELIS, WELVIN ENCANTO
18 RUDIO, REINZ ALVARO ALDEA
19 SALAYO, KENNETH SANKO OBLENA
20 SALIMO, RAFAEL SERANILLA
21 SISON, VINCENT DARWIN MANALO
22 SUMALINOG, ZENON REUBEN SOLIVERES
23 URGELLES, MAC JERALD MARTINEZ
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-
Manila, Philippines
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013
Recommending Approval:
(orig. signed)
MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN
Officer-In-Charge
Board for Marine Engineer Officers
APPROVED:
(orig. signed)
TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...