REGION 7 Passers (Prof & Subprof): October 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT October 18, 2018

REGION 7 Passers (Prof & Subprof): October 2018 Civil Service Exam Results CSE-PPT

October 18, 2018

MANILA, Philippines – The official results, list of passers, top examinees and other important announcements for October 2018 Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) conducted for government employees both for professional and subprofessional levels are released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) few weeks after the eligibility examinations.
Below is the complete list of passers for October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT Professional and Subprofessional Levels in Central Visayas (Region 7).
October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT
Professional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7 (Central Visayas)
[Updating… Stand by for results…]

October 14, 2018 CSE-PPT
SubProfessional Level - List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7 (Central Visayas)
ABANGAN, RUSHKIE   E
ABARQUEZ, MARIA MHAYA
AFABLE, MARK EDZEN   Q
AGUILAR, CAROUSEL   C
AGUILAR, MARIBETH   L
ALCAREZ, ROSABEL   P
ALICABO, MARGIE   D
ALIGARBES, ELLYNE MARIE   K
ALIMA, MARVIN   A
ALQUEZA, JESSIE   M
AMARO, DAISERY   D
AMBRAD, SHULAMYTE   A
AMOGUIS, JED ANDRO   J
AMPARO, AIMIE JANE   M
ANGCOG, LEMUEL LOU   T
ANOBA, JANE DAY   E
ANTOPINA, RUBY ANN   R
APAT, BEL JUN   S
APOR, JAN NIÑA   E
ARANAS, AARON NIÑO   G
ARANAS, JOAN   L
ARELLANO, AMELIA   H
ARMENTEROS, JULIUS   S
ARNEJO, GLADYS ANNE   V
ARREGLO, BENJIE   A
ASMAD, MARISOL   D
ATON, STEFANIE   C
AURES, JAN BRIAN   T
AVES, MIA   P
BACALLA, GRACIE ANJELO   L
BALANSAG, MAYFLOR   C
BALILI, MA AYSA   A
BARRERA, ERIC   S
BARRIGA, ERIKA INGRID   O
BARTE, JULIE   T
BASCO, ANNA MARIE   G
BASILISCO, JOANNAH ERIKA   R
BATINGAL, JESSA KRISTINE   M
BAYOGUIÑA, EMELYN JOY   O
BELAMALA, JOSEPH   V
BENDANILLO, ISIDRO  JR Z
BENDAÑO, GENE VINCENT   A
BENDULO, MARK JAMES   O
BENSIG, JOANDELL   S
BERNALDO, KHEVIN   B
BINGCOLETA, ORVILLE   L
BONCALES, JUNIEL   R
BONGGOT, LADY ROMA   T
BORDAJE, JANICE   G
BRINQUEZ, DESEDERWIN   B
BUTAL, MARIA FE   V
BUTE, GRACE   A
CABAL, ALBERT   J
CABANCA, ROLANDO  JR R
CABATAS, NOEL JEROME   R
CABIGAS, ALVIN   M
CABUG-OS, KATRINA SERENE   O
CADAYONA, JESTONY   A
CADUCOY, JOHN MICHAEL   T
CAHUTAY, JETHRO   C
CAMANTANG, MARICRIS   C
CAMORO, MA LOURINA   C
CANARECIO, TERENCIO  JR L
CANILLO, RUBY ANN   D
CANIN, JOY GRACE   I
CAPISNON, LISSY ANNE   P
CAPUTOL, MILDRED JOY   G
CARILLAS, ARIEL   R
CARIMAN, ROSE ANAMAE   C
CASTRO, GARY SHANE
CASTRO, TERENCE JAKE   C
CASTRO, VIRGILIO  JR L
CATACUTAN, DEBBIE MAE   V
CATADMAN, EVELYN   B
CATARINA, JONAHVIE   R
CEBUCO, PRIMAR   T
CECE, KRISTINE SARAH   L
CENTINO, REYNIL   M
CLARETE, ROBERTO  JR M
COLOT, JOVELITO   O
COMPUESTO, ROBERT   B
CONCOLES, MA. THERESA
CORNELIA, NICKARTER   A
COTIMAR, ESTER   L
CUAL, CHONIE   F
CUARTEROS, JUVELYN   O
CUEVA, RAZEL   M
CULANAG, DEMIE MARIE   B
CUMBA, FRANCIS HAROLD   D
CUYOS, KRISTIAN JAMES   C
DABUCO, ALDIE   G
DAGA-ANG, EMELY   J
DAHUNOG, ROSALINDA   G
DALEN, DIVINA   C
DAMPOG, LIEZL   R
DAPAC, JOHNICA   C
DARAGOSA, EDISON   C
DEGAMO, JANICE   S
DEGAMO, JUVY   A
DELA PEÑA, IRISH MAE   B
DELA TORRE, CASANDRA MAUREEN   D
DELORIA, MAE   E
DEPOSA, JEASON ARN   M
DIVINO, NIÑONITO   D
DOSDOS, RENIER   A
DUMO, CECIL   P
DUNGOG, RUBY ANN   S
DURANO, RUNETH   M
EBRADO, ELISEOS BRYAN   DP
EDISAN, ROY   D
EDREA, MARIDEL   L
EMO, EMELYN   L.
EMPINADO, ANGELO   R
ENGLIS, KATHLEEN   R
ENRIQUEZ, SHEILA MAE   A
ENSALADA, JOSEPHINE MARIE   S
EROJO, CRISMARIE   S
ESCABUSA, ANNALIE   P
ESCALONA, JOSEPHINE   Q
ESCOBIDO, CHERYLYN   F
ESPEJO, DIOSCORO   C
ESTOR, MARTIN   P
FABE, CATHERINE   C
FELICITAS, JETHRO   L
FERNANDEZ, JOSEPHINE   M
FEROLINO, GINDY   E
FERRER, EDGAR  JR P
FILOTEO, FREDERICK BARON  II J
FLORDELIZ, BLESSE MAE   B
FLORES, JESSIE   Y
FLORES, JOSEPHINE   S
FLORES, MICHAEL SAM   O
GABUTERO, MARISTELA   E
GACAYAN, MICHELLE   M
GALENZOGA, FESA JUNE   A
GAMALO, RUBIE   B
GANDIA, CLAIRE   E
GELBOLINGO, CARMELYN   P
GENEROSO, MARY CRIS   G
GETES, MARIAH NICOLE   L
GIANGAN, SHANNY JEAL   A
GIANGO, MARIA LOU   B
GODOY, DANNAH DARRIEN   E
GOLOSINO, FRANCIS JESON   T
GONZAGA, LIZA   A
GONZALES, JASON   H
GOROSIN, GERWIN   D
GORRE, KIMBERLY   M
GOTLADERA, GREMAR   Y
GUAREN, ANA RHEA LYN   M
GULLE, GRACE   C
GUNGOB, JULIET   T
GUTIERREZ, NORMAN   P
HALINA, ROWENA   R
HERMOSO, VERGEL JAMES   G
HERRERA, CHARIE MAE   C
HIJARA, OVIDIO  JR C
HUETE, MIRASOL   A
INDINO, MARK ANTHONY   T
JACABAN, MARIA CRISTINA   A
JOMUAD, GRETCHEN   T
JORE, HARRISON   S
JUDILLA, WARREN   M
JUMAO-AS, CLAIRE   A
JUNCO, JOYCE ANN   M
JURCALES, MARA JANE   B
KIAMCO, MARK EDWARD   M
KINTANAR, BARBE ANN   A
KINTANAR, WOODROW  III V
LACBAYO, SHIELA   L
LADABA, VENUS EMPERATRIZ   G
LADAGA, BERNADETTE   P
LAGARDE, ROGER  JR R
LAGON, BEBERLIE   M
LAMPAGO, PETER PAUL   T
LAMPREA, ROMEL   C
LANGBID, ANNIE LYN   P
LAPASTURA, JULIETA   P
LAPING, AMY   A
LAURON, ROAN SHEEN   S
LAZAGA, JESHA   S
LEGASPO, BERNADITH   B
LEYSON, ANDREW STEVEN   Y
LLANOS, ARNEL   L
LOMOD, AGUSTINA   C
LOPEZ, ANALYN   P
LOPEZ, MARK EMMANUEL   C
LOYOLA, AMALIA   M
LOZANO, RAUL   P
LOZANO, SHIELA MARIE   P
LUBATO, ZENAIDA   J
LUCAÑAS, ADORA   S
MABALATAN, BECKY   A
MABOLOC, LOLITA   P
MAG UYON, MARILOU   T
MAHINAY, TRIXIA EXALTACION   O
MAHUMAS, MARIE FIEL   P
MAHUSAY, AIZA   A
MANANQUIL, RECHELLE   T
MANGUBAT, RHEA   Y
MANOOK, PURITA JRA   P
MANULAT, ERVIN   M
MANULAT, JOHN ARTHUR   L
MARINAY, FEBJAN ROBERT   B
MASPARA, MAREZ   S
MECLA, SUSHIILA   G
MEJALA, KENNY CHRIS   A
MELO, RONALD   R
MENDOZA, CHERELYN   C
MIAGA, CHRISTINA   M
MILA, JUVENTINO   L
MINAYA, KAREN JOY   G
MIRANDA, MARYCHELLE   S
MIÑOZA, WINSUR   D
MONTALBAN, AL   M
MONTEALTO, FIL AMIER   E
MONTILLADO, JUNE   E
MUIT, GILBERTO   D
MUNALEM, MC ADAM   B
MURING, VICKY   A
NALITAN, MERCURIO   L
NAMA, MILON   G
NAZARENO, ALEXANDER   O
NEGAPATAN, JOSELITO   T
NERI, MARIBEL   L
NILLAMA, ETHEL   L
NIONES, MARCELO   C
NOVAL, DENNOH   G
NUIQUE, KATHELYN   A
OCARIZA, ENERIO  III U
OCARIZA, VAL HAZEL   Y
OCNAS, LORENA   L
OLANDRIA, MARVIN   M
OLAÑO, ROMIL VINCENT   A
OMPOC, QUEEN MONIQUE
OPLE, NELMA   M
OPO, RANDY   L
ORTEGA, EDLYN   F
OSTRIA, REEM   G
PACINA, PEACHY NIÑA   A
PACONG, JOHN VIRGIL   B
PADILLA, JANICE   B
PAGANAO, KEVIN   E
PALLER, RALPH VINCENT   C
PANILAG, BRYAN   S
PARADIANG, LOWELLE JAMES   B
PARCON, ANNABELLE   P
PARDILLO, ROSE ANN   S
PATIÑA, MA CHRISTINE   T
PAÑARES, JUVELYN   A
PERALES, NANELYN   R
PEREZ, ANAROSS   N
POLINAR, ROLANDO   G
PONCE, CHARLEEN FAITH   S
PONTILLAS, ERIC EZEKIEL
POTOT, JENNIFER   D
PULGO, ESPERIDION   I
PUSON, ARISTEO   D
QUARTERON, CARMEL   B
QUIJANO, JOHNRY   M
QUIMBO, MARY LEAH   O
QUINAÑOLA, CECILE   B
RABANES, FERGUS FORTUNATO   A
RAFALES, ANDROE   P
RAMONEDA, CARLA MAY   L
RAZONABLE, ARLYN   S
REBADAJO, MICHELLE   P
RENEGADO, RUBEN   T
RESABA, NIÑA   M
RETUYA, ERLENE   C
REYES, IVONNE VINE   P
REYES, ROWELA   A
RIBO, NIÑONITO   G
RIVAS, JULIE ANN   C
ROCACURBA, STEPHEN JAMES   B
ROJAS, DESIREE   T
RONDINA, FRANKLYN   P
ROSALES, GERALDINE   O
ROSALES, SHERYL ANA   Q
ROSAURO, ALMIRA   L
RUIZ, GIVINA   C
RULIDA, ARNEL   G
SABALONES, KENN KLERK   P
SAGAYNO, JERSON   O
SALDUA, MARGIE   O
SALE, JOHN PAUL ANTHONY   C
SALE, JULIETA   J
SALIDO, JOHN CARL   A
SALIOT, RIALYN   T
SALISE, EFRAIM   A
SALVADOR, MICHEL   A
SALVALEON, JOERJEN APRIL   S
SANGUENZA, MARIA JESA   C
SANJORJO, LEZA   E
SARDOMA, MIGUEL   A
SARMIENTO, KYRA COLEEN   S
SENO, ABEGAEL MAE   B
SILAO, HAZEL MAE   L
SINDA, JAN DENNIS   J
SORIA, NIKKA SOLIEL   T
TABARES, JAN LENDELL   C
TABARES, LEO   C
TAMPUS, JANDY   O
TAMPUS, MAY ANN   R
TARE, MARY ANN   R
TEJANO, ARNEL   C
TENEFRANCIA, PETER PAUL   T
TEPAIT, DIANNE   M
TERO, JONATHAN   B
TINDOY, MARJORIE   J
TIRASOL, KIM RICA JOYCE   C
TORRES, GLENN   L
TRAVERO, NIÑA   O
TUDTUD, RESHELLE KAYE   H
VALENZUELA, ABEL   Q
VASCON, ABIGAIL   T
VILLAJOS, ROCHE   S
VILLOGA, KYLE STOUDUMIRE   F
VISTO, MARIA KIMIE   B
YABRES, ANGELO   C
YBAÑEZ, KATREENA   C
ZAGADO, ROSALINA   C
ZARATE, MARY JANE   B
ZERNA, MAYSHEIL   R

CSE-PPT (Professional and SubProfessional) are eligibility exams conducted by CSC twice a year to cater the growing number of individuals who wish to serve in Philippine government. Meanwhile, CSC is also scheduling special CSE-PPT exams for those already working in the government without eligibility certification.

The exams are administered by the Civil Service Commission on October 14, 2018 at CSC testing locations around the country specifically in NCR, CAR, CARAGA, ARMM and designated Regional offices nationwide.

According to CSC, a CSE-PPT taker must have a general rating of 80.00% to successfully pass the exams.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...