January 2015 Architect Licensure Examination results passers released

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 867 out of 1,428 passed the Architect Licensure Examination (ALE) given by the Board of Architecture headed by it’s Chairman, Arch. Rolando L. Cordero and board member, Arch. Fidel Jose R. Siapno. The examination was held in Manila, Cebu and Legazpi this January 23 & 25, 2015.

The results were released in four (4) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on February 5, 6 & 9, 2015. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the mass oathtaking of the successful examinees in the said licensure examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 23 & 25, 2015 Page: 2 of 19
Released on JANUARY 29, 2015
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABABON, JOSEPH ROY VISDA
2 ABDUL, MEGGIE ANNE GARCIA
3 ABEJO, VENANCIO JR LUIS
4 ABELARDO, JEFFREY CA
-
ANG
5 ABELLA, JAYNE TUMBAGA
6 ABELLA, RHIAN DIOLAN
7 ABLANQUE, KIRBY SUMARIA
8 ABOGADO, DONNA BLANQUERA
9
ACOSTA, KEVIN GARMA
10 ACUTINA, SHEREE ANN CRUZ
11 ADAPTAR, ANGELEEN ABROGINA
12 ADOPTANTE, MARLON LUKE NONATO
13
ADRIANO, MICHAEL JAY VILLEGAS
14 AGANDA, JOHN CUA
15 AGCAOILI, JANSSEN VILLANUEVA
16 AGCAOILI, NEHEMIAH MARCOS
17
AGRON, JUNEY GUTING
18 AGUILAR, JAN TIMOTHY SULIT
19 ALARCON, GABRIEL VELASQUEZ
20 ALAS, JASMINE TALAGUIT
21 ALA
STRE, CHRISNA SOPHIA MAYO
22 ALBERTO, PRINCE CHARLES BULATAO
23 ALBERTO, THEA SHEA
24 ALBINA, FAITH CARMEL IPONG
25
ALCANTARA, ANDRE NICOLAS PATI
26 ALCON, PEACE CABARLES
27 ALDEZA, JONAH DASCO
28 ALIANZA, ROLAN PARCO
29 ALINDAYU, J
OHN MARTIN HEJE
30 ALMA
-
JOSE, JERALD VINCENT PARIL
31 ALMACHA, SHEENA APRIL TAMAYO
32 ALMAJEDA, JOCELLE VIADO
33 ALM
ANZA, DELFIN II BRONCANO
34 ALMENDRALA, JEERAN BA
-
A
35 ALMOCERA, VINZ ALBERT SILO
36 ALONTE, MARTIN JOSE NAVIDA
37 A
LONTO, ASNAWI JR MACABALANG
38 ALPASAN, RENERIUS BUNA
39 ALQUIZOLA, ALTHEA GAIL CHENG
40 ALTES, GERALDINE TOLENTINO
41
ALVAREZ, MARY STEPHANIE CORPUZ
42 ALZAGA, ANDREW LIRIO
43 AMANDORON, CHARLES SALCEDO
44 AMBITA, GLENN AMBAT
45 AM
ISTAD, ABELARDO INTONG
46 AMOR, DANILO JR BETANSOS
47 AMORES, MA LOREFEL BALMES
48 AN, JOHNPOL VALELA
49 ANDAY, ALEX
JR BANATLAO
50 ANDES, SHERWIN MARC AGUILAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on JANUARY 23 & 25, 2015 Page: 3 of 19
Released on JA
NUARY 29, 2015
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANDRADA, LENDYL GALENO
52 ANDRES, KRISTAL MIE CASTILLO
53 ANDULTE, REMSAL HERNAN
DEZ
54 ANGALOT, FREDERICK BANOGON
55 ANGELES, JAN KEVIN DRILON
56 ANINAO, DAREEN JOIE TRINIDAD
57 APOR, ROWEE ANDREW
AQUINO
58 AQUINO, WILSON CAJAN
59 AQUINO, WINONA PATRICE ARCILLA
60 ARAULLO, JIO MARCO PAZ
61 ARCILLA, HANNA BASILI
O
62 ARELLANO, CARLMANN CORNES
63 AREVALO, EIMEE RUTH CAMPAÑA
64 ARGUELLES, MIRIEL CWEN DIZON
65 ARIAS, JOYCEE GARAL
DE
66 ARNALDO, TISHA SEPTEMBER FABIA
67 ARROYO, AARON GINO
68 ASIM, LLOYD BA
-
OY
69 ASIS, ELSA LABRO
70 ASIS, JOSE RONALDENNIS OCAMPO
71 ASUNCION, KATHRENE MAY PEDRERA
72 ASUNCION, RUBEN JASON AGUSTERO
73 ATESOR, ELLISON LUKE PABELLA
N
74 ATIENZA, MICAH ANNE ANDAYA
75 ATOK, ANGELICA BAUTISTA
76 AVELINO, KRISTOFFER ALBERT SOLOCASA
77 AVES, JUSTINE JO
Y MEDINA
78 AYAP, SEAN DUSTIN TAN
79 AZARCON, ANTHONY ROSS DEOCARIZA
80 AZUCENA, RUTH VILLANUEVA
81 AÑONUEVO, CHRIST
IAN VAN JOSEPH BARNIDO
82 BACASON, CARYL JUNIA
83 BACIA, MIDAS PERSEUS BEDIS
84 BADANG, DENVER MEDE
85 BADUYA, PAUL
VINCENT SOLEDAD
86 BAGUIWEN, ODANEY TAMBIAC
87 BAL
-
UT, JOSHUA ISAIAH BANTUAN
88 BALANSAG, JAIME JR OMPOC
89 BALBASTR
O, IVAN GENESIS UMALI
90 BALDAPAN, RASEL SUMATRA
91 BALENDO, MICHELLE OREJOLA
92 BALGOS, MARC EMMANUEL SAAD
93 BALIL
O, PABLO JR OLIMBA
94 BALINGIT, MARK OLIVER GUINTU
95 BALITAAN, PATRICK PRADES
96 BALLA, EMILYN CAPINPIN
97 BALTAZAR
, CZAR ABAYA
98 BALUYUT, JENY PENARANDA
99 BAMBA, LORELIE BECINA
100 BANAAG, MARIA ANGELA MOJICA

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...