April 2015 Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 892 out of 2,552 passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination and 1,066 out of 1,483 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination given by the Board of Electronics Engineering in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Davao this April 2015.

The members of the Board of Electronics Engineering are Engr. Alnar L. Detalla, Chairman, Engr. Enrico Claro R. Delmoro and Engr. Herminio J. Orbe, Members.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on April 23, 24 and 27, 2015. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12 & 13, 2015 Page: 2
of 41
Released on APRIL 17, 2015
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABADILLA, VERONICA BARANGAY
2 ABAGAR, MARION PAOLO MACAMAY
3 ABAYA, MARIA PERMINA NACE
4 ABAYA, WILSON FEIPENG
5 ABCEDE, LENDL NIKOLO DE LUMEN
6 ABELLANOZA, MARK ANTHONY SOON
7 ABENIR, JOSEPHINE MATA
8 ABERGAS, YBRAEL REY PACAYRA
9 ABERION, JULIO CONSTANTINO GO
10 ABESAMIS, JAMES OLIVER ABACAHIN
11 ABESAMIS, JAN LOUIS BAUTISTA
12 ABESAMIS, NELSON JOHN GANZON
13 ABLANDO, CHEINEMAE BASAÑEZ
14 ABLOG, DARRYL PALIGUTAN
15 ABRAJANO, GERARD MARK DACILLO
16 ABREU, LEONEIL ANGELO BALINO
17 ABUAN, CHRISTOPHER BONGCAC
18 ABUAN, EDEN MARIS ROQUETA
19 ABUYAN, JOAN BALA
20 ACLAN, JENNY JOY SORIANO
21
ADALIM, JAMES ARTHUR AMBAYIC
22 ADAME, HERNALEN POJANTE
23 ADANTE, JUAN III BARRAQUIAS
24 AGAPITO, LEOBELLE AREVALO
25
AGGABAO, JEROME COSME ORDOÑEZ
26 AGNO, RALPH DEXTER DIMAANO
27 AGRAVANTE, GIBB LESTER CHOY
28 AGUAS, AALAH KRISI SILVESTRE
29
AGUETE, KING CLARK JAMES CRUZADA
30 AGUILAR, DIVINA ESTRELLA ALARCON
31 AGUILAR, KRISTINE NICHOLE LAPATING
32 AGUILAR, LICARNETTE PASCUAL
33 AGUILAR, REGGIELLOYD FRESCO
34 ALAAN, DANICA BASILIO
35 ALAMAR, JOHN LERY DATINGGALING
36 ALBA, KRISWIN DARACAN
37 ALBINO, ALVIN CLERIGO
38 ALCANTARA, JEROME PAUL SARTE
39 ALDONZA, AL JOSEPH OBREGON
40 ALEGRE, BIANCA MAE CABACUNGAN
4
1 ALEGRE, SEAN DOMINIC DONALVO
42 ALEJANDRINO, AIRA MIRANDA
43 ALEJANDRO, JEAN DOROTEO
44 ALFANTE, JAYSON ZAMORA
45 A
LI, ABDUL NASSER MACATAMAN
46 ALIDON, JOHN MARK CALARANAN
47 ALILURAN, JEREGENE ROTAIRO
48 ALMASOL, ATANACIO JAY
-
JAY MANALILI
49
ALMAZAN, LESLIE ANNE TATARO
50 ALMEN, MARIE JOSELLE TOMAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ELECTRONICS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 12 & 13, 2015 Page: 3
o
f 41
Released on APRIL 17, 2015
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALMODOVAR, KAZLE BARRAQUIO
52 ALPUERTO, ZYRUS GERALD ARTIENDA
53 ALV
AREZ, BRYRIL BALINGIT
54 ALVAREZ, JOHN KEVIN VELASCO
55 ALVAREZ, LEVIEL UMAYAM
56 AMADOR, HAZEL SAGUN
57 AMANTE, JOSHUA IMMA
NUEL REGALADO
58 ANCHORES, RON CHRISTIAN MANGAMPO
59 ANCIADO, MAC GINSON MARCOS
60 ANDA, RIENZE RONNELL PASAMBA
61 ANDALES,
ELLAINE MATCHON
62 ANDAMA, KEVIN LOUIE SALCEDO
63 ANDOY, VON CUPHER LUNA
64 ANDRADA, LUCILLE PENUELA
65 ANDRES, WILBERT JAV
IER
66 ANG, MICHAEL GUSTILO
67 ANGELES, HAROLD VISPO
68 ANGELES, RYAN ROBERT AMBAHAN
69 ANGUS, ARCHIE JOSEPH OBSID
70 APELO, LANCE KEVIN GATILAO
71 APOR, CLARISSA GRACE ALAG
72 AQUINO, DANILYN JOY ORIOSTE
73 AQUINO, MARK WILLEM POSADAS
74 AQUINO, SYLVINO ROS PARINTELA
75 ARAT, KAREN MAY RACELIS
76 ARCE, THOMAS JOSEPH DELOS SANTOS
77 ARCELO, EXCEL MIRAS
78 ARELA, JOANA MADELLE DE BELEN
79 ARGALLON, ARCHIE BADIQUE
80 ARICHETA, JOSUE GONZALES
81 ARIZALA, KENNETH JAY BAUTISTA
82 ARNAIZ, JAYZAR POLARON
83 ARZOBAL, CHRISTINE JOY FRANCIA
84 ASILO, FRANLON DOMONDON
85 ASINO, RONNIE VENTILLO
86
ASUMEN, RUTH GALOS
87 ATENDIDO, KENNETH MARTIN CAPCO
88 ATIENZA, MICHAEL MONTAGNE LIWAG
89 AUGUSTO, MICHAEL KEVIN MASION
90
AUSTRIA, KACEY CRIZELLE LIRIO
91 AVENDAÑO, KEVIN RHAY BENITEZ
92 AVILA, JOSE MARIE SADAC
93 AVILA, KEN SANGKAP
94 AVILA
, MARIE CONCEPCION TAGUIAM
95 AYSON, JAYSON GASPER DIAZ
96 AZUELO, REGINE DEQUINA
97 BABAC, JAIRDAN MOLATO
98 BABE, DIONA MA
RIE MOJICA
99 BABIERA, MARY GRACE VICTORIA TORNEA
100 BACANI, KARL RAFAEL SISON

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the April 2015
Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:
RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING (%)
1
ANGELO TIRAO LOPEZ
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY
-
BATANGAS
CITY (PBMIT)
88.40
RODOLFO CATOLICO SALVADOR JR
AMA COMPUTER UNIVERSITY
-
PROJ. 8, QC
88.40
2
RENNEL GATUS ONGCOY
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES
-
DILIMAN
88.20
3
ALLIMZON MONZON LIM
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
-
MANILA
87.50
4
ROMMEL CINCO CORTEZ JR
EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVER
SITY
(for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN
86.80
5
KEVIN SALINGUA CASTRO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS
86.60
6
DONOVAN PAUL UY DOROIN
MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA
86.30
7
VINCENT JOHN DEYRO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
-
MANILA
86.00
8
FRANCIS DEO SALDUA PULMANO
DE LA SALLE
UNIVERSITY
-
MANILA
85.70
ACE VIRGIL DAPITAN VILLARUZ
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY
-
ILIGAN
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
85.70
9
SIMON JOSEPH PLATA PLATA
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
-
MANILA
85.40
10
JUNESTHERRY OLIS SALVADOR
FEU
-
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY(FOR. FEU
-
EAST
ASIA COLL)
85.30
NOTHING FOLLOWS
————————————–
The successful examinees who garnered the
t
hree
(
3
) highest places
in the
April 2015
Electronics
Technician
Licensure
Examination
are the following:
RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING
(%)
1
RODOLFO CATOLICO SALVADOR JR
AMA COMPUTER UNIVERSITY
-
PROJ. 8, QC
93.00
2
JERVINNE LESTER SIMBULAN CRUZ
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
-
MANILA
90.00
JOSE MANUELITO LAGRISOLA EDEN
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST
-
MANILA
90.00
JOHN DERICK CLEMEÑA FLORES
MAPUA
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
-
MANILA
90.00
SHEENA MARIE CARAMPATANA SACDALAN
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
-
MANILA
90.00
ANGEL GRACE MOSQUEDA SARMIENTO
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY
-
ILIGAN
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
90.00
3
AJ CARL PAGUIO DY
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
-
MANI
LA
88.00
JONATHAN GINGCO IGNACIO
UNIVERSIDAD DE MANILA (CITY COLL. OF
MANILA)
88.00
LAWRENCE JOHN MERCADO LAGMAN
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS
88.00
AILEEN VILLANUEVA LAMOSTE
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES
-
QUEZON CITY
88.00
OLIVER JAMES
VILLENA LANDICHO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
-
MANILA
88.00
RONIE MALANDAY SAGRE
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE &
TECHNOLOGY
-
LA PAZ
88.00
SHARMAINE SISTINE SELDA SUVA
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
-
MANILA
88.00
NOTHING FOLLOWS
——————-
——————-

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...